aus LICHT Master Students


Most of the students of the master 'aus LICHT' program: (from left to right) O. Eilam, J. Verdaguer, (M. Blauw), I. Pavlov, V. François, C. Collings, C. Abbott, J. Burns, E. Lusche, (K. Clark), D. Baldo, (O. Browne)

I would like to use this space to expand on the participation and roles that the master students of Royal Conservatoire The Hague had during the 'aus LICHT' production. Often my colleagues and I have not been properly credited in reviews and publications around 'aus LICHT' so perhaps this post would bring some clarification over which roles each of us played during the production. I will name only the fourteen students that participated in the master program of the Conservatoire following the order of the pieces day by day:



DAY 1 - MICHAEL


DONNERSTAGS-GRUSS

Valentin François - Trumpet Katie Clark - Trumpet


MICHAELs JUGEND

Denise van Leeuwen - Bassethorn (Eva) Christopher Collings - Trumpet (Michael) Ivan Pavlov - Piano Juan Verdaguer - Sound Projection Omer Eilam - Sound Projection


MICHAELs REISE UM DIE ERDE

Jerome Burns - Trumpet (Michael) Daniele Zamboni - Clarinet (Schwalbenpärchen) Christopher Collings - Trumpet Elisabeth Lusche - Trumpet Ivan Pavlov - Organ (synth) and Piano Juan Verdaguer - Sound Projection and Synthesizer Sound Design Arne Bock - Sound Projection


DONNERSTAGS-ABSCHIED

Christopher Collings - Trumpet Elisabeth Lusche - Trumpet Valentin François - Trumpet Katie Clark - Trumpet



DAY 2 - LUZIFER & EVA


FREITAGS-GRUSS

Omer Eilam - Sound Projection


SAMSTAGS-GRUSS

-


KATHINKAs GESANG als LUZIFERs REQUIEM

Marko Uzunovski - Sound Projection Omer Eilam - Sound Projection


LUZIFERs TANZ

Chloë Abbott - Trumpet (Michael) Davide Baldo - Piccolo Flute (Black Cat) Christopher Collings - Trumpet Valentin François - Trumpet Jerome Burns - Trumpet Arne Bock - Sound Projection Juan Verdaguer - Sound Projection


MONTAGS-GRUSS

Juan Verdaguer - Sound Projection


MÄDCHENPROZESSION

Ivan Pavlov - Piano Juan Verdaguer - Sound Projection Marko Uzunovski - Sound Projection


EVAs LIED

Johanna Stephens-Janning - Bassethorn (Coeur de Basset) Juan Verdaguer - Sound Projection and Synthesizer Sound Design Marko Uzunovski - Sound Projection


DER KINDERFÄNGER und ENTFÜHRUNG

Omer Eilam - Sound Projection and Synthesizer Sound Design Arne Bock - Sound Projection


FREITAGS-ABSCHIED

Marko Uzunovski - Sound Projection



DAY 3 - Working Together & Opening Up Into Space



MITTWOCHS-GRUSS

Omer Eilam - Sound Projection


INVASION-EXPLOSION mit ABSCHIED

Valentin François - Trumpet and Flugelhorn (Michael) Ivan Pavlov - Synthesizers Chloë Abbott - Trumpet Christopher Collings - Trumpet Elisabeth Lusche - Trumpet Jerome Burns - Trumpet Omer Eilam - Synthesizer Sound Design Juan Verdaguer - Sound Projection Marko Uzunovski - Sound Projection Arne Bock - Sound Projection


WELT-PARLAMENT

Arne Bock - Sound Projection

Omer Eilam - Sound Projection


ORCHESTER-FINALISTEN Elisabeth Lusche - Trumpet Daniele Zamboni - Clarinet

Arne Bock - Sound Projection

Omer Eilam - Sound Projection


HELIKOPTER-STREICHQUARTETT

Marko Uzunovski - Sound Projection Arne Bock - Sound Projection


ENGEL-PROZESSIONEN

Omer Eilam - Sound Projection Juan Verdaguer - Sound Projection

  • SoundCloud
  • RSS

 ©2021 Juan Verdaguer

Photos by Juan Verdaguer, Guille Conte and Katie Clark